Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2012

Engaged!!

Alhamdulillah.. Alhamdulillah.. Alhamdulillah... 



p/s: Do wait for my update aite! ;)

Countdown is ON!!

Omg! Omg! OH-MY-GOD!!!  Three days to go to my semi-big-day!!  *goosebumps*
I'm over excited to share and write everything here; I wish I could do it everyday! But neah, how would I? Am too busy on getting the preparations done especially in the daytime. So here I am - writing in the middle of the night. pffft.

Anyhow, talking about the preparations ... breath in-breath out ... are well underway.
(I believe)

Y'know that we bought a special book to plan our big-day (i.e.: engagement, solemnization and reception) right? Yeah, am a teeny bit anxious on that. It's a safe step to keep me away from the bridezilla-wannabe zone anyway. But rest assured, I'm fine as long as they're done on-time! ;)

So, let's keep track it down!

PelaminBookedPhotographerBookedAttireFitting-doneHair & Make UpBookedHand BouquetAya's FavorHantaran70% boughtHantaran TraysBookedCateringBookedCanopies BookedDoor Gifts90% Bought RingBought!
It looks pretty good I must say yet, I still f…

Key To Happiness

Compliment your partner frequently! To keep a healthy relationship and flourish them in the sunshine ;)

Versi Incik Pensyarah

Hola pretties!! 
Forgive me if I get on your nerves when you could only find our story for this whole-month-posts. Even I know that you don't give any damn about us. LOL
But yeah, if some of you did, you may know the flow from my previous entry; Cinta MukaBuku =) 
Literally, that is how I perceive our relationship, the emotional growth and our authentic direction. To my surprise, Incik Pensyarah also did one! Haaa~ senyum sampai ke telinga uolls bila baca. kekeke
And forgive me for a zillion-th times that I can't help myself from sharing with you guys. Even yeah, no one cares - FOR GOD SAKE!!
KISAH INI (nak baca, silakan. taknak baca, SUDAH!) =P

Counting Days

Dear Incik Pensyarah, 

Until the day we meet again... Is the day I get closer to you.

Another absolutely perfect day! In sha Allah.. =)







p/s: Yeah, this is the 'plan' that I've mentioned before.

Towards the Plan

We meet again, December. Yeaaaaaay!
December always sounds interesting kan? =D Anyway, I'm so thanking The Lord for all happiness and blessings that keep me through the year. I can't express in words all of the things I'm thankful for. This month, there shall be an even better one right around the corner. I just can't wait! =)
I believe my close friends and relatives are well informed about the 'plan' that we have made. And that's what actually family and I are working on; doing some home renovations. It's an old house that Abah bought it somewhere in 1980s. In view of the fact that Abah has to transfer and stay in Langkawi, he rent out the house. 
Since Abah is now about to retire and planning to settle down in Alor Star soon, my parents make home improvement. This project has started since 2 months ago (approximately) and it's 80% complete!
The project of home improvement includes;  Ceiling replacementRepairing plumbing and electrical systemsExten…