Skip to main content

|| + I heart AMINKA + ||

"Kuda ku lari gagah perkasa.." Yeah2~ (opps, 2 sndri tmbah ea.T'lbey suda! ngee~)
Ogey2.. nk cter nie..
Skarg I kn ngah menikmati mid-term break slame seminggu.. Yg sebenarnye pabila ditambah dan ditolak dgn asmntsSSSS yg lect-lect kesygn bg mmg da mcm x cti pon.. Kusut2!! (jika mengikut status di YM.hehehe)

Dalam pd kusut2 tue, abah n mama I yg terchenta tlh merancang utk bw ktorg g menunggang kuda. owwyeaah~ Dr mle2 cti lg diorg da plan.. But I zip my mouth cuz I tkut x jd, malu je. ahakz.. Tp sygnye, mama I x dpt join ktorg cuz die g kursus. Since esok (Sunday) I da nk blk S.Alam, so ktorg g naek kuda ari nie (iaitu Sabtu) kerana sblm nie I t'lalu khusyuk menyelesaikan asmnt.. (hahaha..poyo sial) N itula motif lagu Kuda dipermulaan entry ini. ngee~

Nie la my baby Aminka.. Beliau bru berusia 15thn.. Sweet fifteen gitu. Auuww~ Nme Aminka 2 mmg nme original die dr negara asal iaitu dr timur tengah, Arab.

Mle2 kte g plh topi dlu.. A lot of choices there.. Plh jew nk wrna n design cmne tp bersesuaian ngan size kpale (hrp maklum. =p).. I plh topi nie cuz mcm cool jew. geesh~

Abahku yg ensem bergaya bersama kuda itamnye.. yea, kuda abah yg plg itam dan gagah. hehehe..
Adik I yg nie, dpt tunggang kuda sndri.. Xyah ada org tarik.. huh. jeles2..

eleh~ snyum sipu2 lak die.. skew la tue bley tunggang kuda..

Dlm hutan belantara. Sgt challenging yea. (ahh..poyo2!!)
Mama ckp mke I cm Wan Zaleha time nie. hahaha.. Kembang trus wa ckp lu.. ngee~

p/s: Though kusut ngan asmnt.. Tp enjoy tetap enjoy.. =DD

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

so-called-retis

Lemme be honest to you.. When I first heard word of retis, it's sounds so bizarre and gross to me. Feel so awkward to pronounce and in fact, I dun even know the meaning. ngeee~ 
I only know the meaning of retis when a friend used 'that' word in twitter and I was like, "retis what?"
So, he told me that retis means artist. 
"Oooooookay... understand." *but still, sounds so GROSS!!  >.<
Makanya, saya telah membuat pengenalan mengenai maksud retis sebelum memulakan perenggan. 
*Motif guna perkataan retis sebagai Tajuk (da cakap GROSS sgt)?? - Sebab nak update adik-adik yang kurang memahami (seperti saya) ngan perkataan-perkataan terkini lg trending. Kita belajar sama-sama ea. hahaha.. 
So, talking about retis/artist, someone has boosted me up in FB which had lead to the feelings of "seperti artis sangat" *pukes*

So, I asked him for what reason he called me 'insan popular'??  And it had dragged to the reply-comment session;
Then he ga…

10 Steps to do Self-Manicure

Since am no longer stay in KL, there's a lot of things that I need to compromise with maself; that I cannot have them in ma hometown. No more Nasi Ayam Penyet, no more Mamak at late night AND no more manicure and pedicure!! It scares me to hell when am imagine that ma nail will turn ugly without treatment.  >.<
One day, when I was with Mama in Guardian, I found set of nail polish which include buffing cream! Like OMG!!!! I can do my own manicure in home. Means, am now could saving up to rm70 for mani + pedi session.  It is much more worth it when u could do by ur own.  *wink*
Here are 10 easy steps for you to do self-manicure in home;

BTS: My Engagement Day

Aloha!!! 
I know it has been a while but here's a treat, Behind The Scenes (BTS) of my engagement day! ;)

22-12-12 is the date that I'm officially engaged to the man I wholeheartedly love, Incik Pensyarah. Alhamdulillah, the ceremony went so well; filled with the positive vibes, joy and incredible bond that everyone shares. 
Since pink is my favorite color (yeah, everyone knows that) I've came out with the idea of Princess theme. And of course, everything has to be in pink color! haha.. 
The Preparations

Canopies: Abah & Mama rented from Encik Razak - recommended by our relatives. Since it's an intimate ceremony attended by relatives and close friends, two canopies should be more than enough to accommodate about 200 people. It's a pyramid canopy with ceiling fan and decorated beautifully with pink-and-white scallop. 
Door Gifts: Mama wanted to give something meaningful and not to be wasted so, Yaasin is the best! Tapi takkan nk bagi Yaasin semata-mata right? Henc…