Skip to main content

Siblings' Attitude

Having three brothers which makes me the one and only girl in family doesn't give them a ticket to bully me. Neah, they never have the chance. BUT! They always come off with things that annoyed me. Is it considered as bully as well? Hmmm...

Taking sneak picture

And the person who's responsible for any candid pictures taken is always my younger brother. 
Adik yang mana satu? 

Yang di bawah nie.

Also known as Bang Cik

He will do that innocent a.k.a bajet-comel face when he found guilty. 
And I hate the fact that, IT'S always works. 
pfffft. 

Photos deface
It is really hard to take my adik's picture alone.  BUT, he always do that 'good' photobombed in any pictures taken without him. Seriously, it is no cute. AT ALL! =_="

And the only one who could behave normal is my Abang. He's the coolest so far. But sometimes, he's out of the circle jugak. huhu.. 

Does he? 

Comments

  1. no matter what, mesti diorang protective gila pada you kan? the only girl in the family.

    ReplyDelete
  2. huhu.. kind of la.. but in their very own way.. they are all cool. mmg sunyi klaw xdew diowg.. hehe..

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

so-called-retis

Lemme be honest to you.. When I first heard word of retis, it's sounds so bizarre and gross to me. Feel so awkward to pronounce and in fact, I dun even know the meaning. ngeee~ 
I only know the meaning of retis when a friend used 'that' word in twitter and I was like, "retis what?"
So, he told me that retis means artist. 
"Oooooookay... understand." *but still, sounds so GROSS!!  >.<
Makanya, saya telah membuat pengenalan mengenai maksud retis sebelum memulakan perenggan. 
*Motif guna perkataan retis sebagai Tajuk (da cakap GROSS sgt)?? - Sebab nak update adik-adik yang kurang memahami (seperti saya) ngan perkataan-perkataan terkini lg trending. Kita belajar sama-sama ea. hahaha.. 
So, talking about retis/artist, someone has boosted me up in FB which had lead to the feelings of "seperti artis sangat" *pukes*

So, I asked him for what reason he called me 'insan popular'??  And it had dragged to the reply-comment session;
Then he ga…

10 Steps to do Self-Manicure

Since am no longer stay in KL, there's a lot of things that I need to compromise with maself; that I cannot have them in ma hometown. No more Nasi Ayam Penyet, no more Mamak at late night AND no more manicure and pedicure!! It scares me to hell when am imagine that ma nail will turn ugly without treatment.  >.<
One day, when I was with Mama in Guardian, I found set of nail polish which include buffing cream! Like OMG!!!! I can do my own manicure in home. Means, am now could saving up to rm70 for mani + pedi session.  It is much more worth it when u could do by ur own.  *wink*
Here are 10 easy steps for you to do self-manicure in home;

BTS: My Engagement Day

Aloha!!! 
I know it has been a while but here's a treat, Behind The Scenes (BTS) of my engagement day! ;)

22-12-12 is the date that I'm officially engaged to the man I wholeheartedly love, Incik Pensyarah. Alhamdulillah, the ceremony went so well; filled with the positive vibes, joy and incredible bond that everyone shares. 
Since pink is my favorite color (yeah, everyone knows that) I've came out with the idea of Princess theme. And of course, everything has to be in pink color! haha.. 
The Preparations

Canopies: Abah & Mama rented from Encik Razak - recommended by our relatives. Since it's an intimate ceremony attended by relatives and close friends, two canopies should be more than enough to accommodate about 200 people. It's a pyramid canopy with ceiling fan and decorated beautifully with pink-and-white scallop. 
Door Gifts: Mama wanted to give something meaningful and not to be wasted so, Yaasin is the best! Tapi takkan nk bagi Yaasin semata-mata right? Henc…