Saturday, September 10, 2011

Career Talk

Salam and haie pretties.. :))

Hope everyone has a good day, everyday in this Syawal. Me is still in the remnants of Raya holiday. (p/s: sila jeles) tehehee~ =DD  

You must be thinking why am I is still in holiday, aite? Da jd grape(r) aka penganggur setia kah? lolol

Alright, ingat lg x ngan diz ENTRY

Which when I stepped down as a Marketing Executive? 

So, lots of people and friends especially been wondering what's actually I'm doing after stopped working. Cos am totally switching to d hiatus mode in blogging. And "been busy" is the only excuse after all. ngee~

What really happened to me is right after I stepped down (in the same day), I terus start a new work. And it is actually more than work. It calls "do what I love to do."  LMAO 

Okay. Sorry for the puzzle. (^_^)v

Well, I'm helping relative's business, technically. Literally, I'm more like a promoter. kahkahkah. 

Working from 10 to 10 is tiring. And friends who knew wat I'm doing, they tend to look down on me and some of them are sympathy (??) hahaha.. Maybe in their thoughts, "alahai~ jadi promoter jew?? mesti gaji ciput nieh. Kejew pown kt shopping complex jew. "    PFFFFFFFFFT.

And y I'm saying like dat? Cos some of my friends, who met me in my workplace have been avoiding me! Fine. At least I noe who's real friend now. PFFFFFFFFFFT.

Neah, I am not being small hearted with them. Am not. Noe y? Cos I know I do wat I love to do and part of dat my pay is more than them. HAHAHA. Am not talking crap. C'mon la, u work with ur diploma n get RM1400+ per month, suda mao berlagak ble tgk aku kejew promoter? HELL-O ~ I get RM3000+ per month ogey! It's business anyway. Business is always can make money.  *maaf suda bongkak sekejap. Am juz too upset. Dat's all.

Enough said. 

Since I see the potential in business, I've decided to do my own business. Juz imagine, I bwu jew jd staff pown managed to get 3K per month, wat if I open my own business? Surely I'll get more honey!! So, I told my parents I wanna do my own business and they agreed. Mao x setuju, my parents, Mama especially mmg darah business. She's been in business line for ages. So, of course die setuju + happy ble I told her I wanna do business. Siap tolong I daftar perniagaan lagi. Now, I have my own company, EsDean Ent. *wink*

Es is actually 'S' which stands for my name Syuhada.
And Dean is Din. My dad's name is JamaluDIN.

Some said, I'm juz being too ambitious. Some said, I'm too young to do business. Whereas I find myself is getting closer to my dream! Be a businesswoman at young age n get RICH baby!!  \m/ (n_n) \m/

So, the basic plan is to focus on my business after Raya. But apparently, the plan need to be changed! sigh.

Cos I got the job offer from one of the most largest advertising agency brands in the world, Dentsu after went to their interview session. I've been assigned to be as Media & Marketing Executive. (say YAAAAY!)

Before the interview session. tehee~ =DD
*Aida accompanied me

Dentsu is actually an advertising agency from Japan. It's a well-known, well-established and huge name in advertising agency brands aside from Leo Burnett, McCann Erickson, O&M, etc. Those who are in advertising line know how cool it is to join all these big agencies. And Me? How to say 'NO' to Dentsu??? 


Interested to know more? Click HERE


Am going to start working on this coming September 15th. Wish me luck dolls!! (^_*)


**Business??? I need to hold it first. Then we see how it goes in the future aite?! =DD

6 comments:

  1. dah ada company sendiri. bagus. all the best in the future! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. thanks darl~ xo!

    all the best to u too! *wink*

    ReplyDelete
  3. its good to be ambitious and a dreamer.. even tony fernandez pun ngaku he's a dreamer.

    alah biar je drg tu jeles..
    i pun minat giler2 nak ade bisnes sendiri..tp nnt dulu la.. plan slowly and depends on the market.

    seriously, rezeki bila buat bisnes sdr lagi untung. kan 9 dr pintu rezeki is from doing bisnes.


    so.. keep it up! oh yeah.. congrats for ur new position!!

    =)

    ReplyDelete
  4. thx sweetheart.. =)

    someday, i'll do business jugak.. x bole la lme2 mkn gaji.. rse x puas.. huhu..

    ReplyDelete
  5. you're sooo ambitious at such a young age, dear :)

    ada business sendiri. waaah ! :D business apa ? :)

    &&& congratulations on the new job ! (.n__n)Y

    ReplyDelete
  6. well, it's actually a spa product. it's a good potential business i can say.. but too bad, mybe it juz not d rite time for me.

    btw,thanks love.. *wink*

    ReplyDelete